IIMT College of Engineering

Placement Record

Placement 2021-2022
S.NO. Name Branch Company
1 . Ayushi Dubey B.Tech - EC Suntech Global
2 . Shrestha B.Tech - CS Successive Technologies
3 . Avinash B.Tech - CS Successive Technologies
4 . Gourav Upadhyay B.Tech - IT Successive Technologies
5 . Rahul Kumar B.Tech - CS Successive Technologies
6 . Vikram Singh Mehta MBA SPM Medicare Pvt. Ltd.
7 . Himani Saraswat MBA Scribit Solutions
8 . Apoorva Mishra MCA Sazio Electronics Pvt. Ltd.
9 . Shivanshu singh B.Tech - CS Rightwave Infosolutions
10 . Prajwal Mishra B.Tech - IT Rightwave Infosolutions
11 . Kapish Kumar B.Tech - CS Rightwave Infosolutions
12 . Bishnu kumar MBA Rightwave Infosolutions
13 . Aryan Bhatt B.Tech - CS Rightwave Infosolutions
14 . Anushka Prasad B.Tech - CS Rightwave Infosolutions
15 . Priya Kumari S MBA Remote State
16 . Sriyut Singh B.Tech - CS QA Infotech
17 . Keshav B.Tech - CS QA Infotech
18 . Mudit Sharma B.Tech - CS QA Infotech
19 . Aniket Kumar B.Tech - CS QA Infotech
20 . Amit Kumar Singh B.Tech - CS QA Infotech
21 . Shivam Aggarwal B.Tech - CE Planetspark
22 . Krishanjeet singh B.Tech - IT Preponline
23 . ASHISH GUPTA B.Tech - CS Osmosys
24 . Divyanshu Agarwal B.Tech - IT Osmosys
25 . Mohammad Faiz B.Tech - CS Osmosys
26 . ADITYA RAJ SINGH B.Tech - CS Osmosys
27 . Ayush Shrivastava B.Tech - CS Ocrolus East Pvt. Ltd.
28 . Ankit Kumar B.Tech - CS Novnex Corporation
29 . Aryan Bhatt B.Tech - CS Novnex Corporation
30 . Shubham Joshi B.Tech - CS Novnex Corporation
31 . Vivek Pandey B.Tech - CS Nirvana Solutions
32 . Utkarsh Gupta B.Tech - IT NIIT Ltd.
33 . Shivam Aggarwal B.Tech - CE NIIT Ltd.
34 . Sriyut Singh B.Tech - CS NIIT Ltd.
35 . SYED ALI ABBAS B.Tech - CE NIIT Ltd.
36 . Ruchi Kumari B.Tech - EC NIIT Ltd.
37 . Keshav B.Tech - CS NIIT Ltd.
38 . Mohammad Faiz B.Tech - CS NIIT Ltd.
39 . Manish Kumar B.Tech - EC NIIT Ltd.
40 . Kauahal kishor B.Tech - IT NIIT Ltd.
41 . Jyoti B.Tech - EC NIIT Ltd.
42 . Azeem Khan B.Tech - CS NIIT Ltd.
43 . Deepanshu Chauhan B.Tech - CS NIIT Ltd.
44 . Anisha Sinha B.Tech - CS NIIT Ltd.
45 . Aniket Gupta B.Tech - IT NIIT Ltd.
46 . Abhinandan Kumar Choudhary B.Tech - EC NIIT Ltd.
47 . Amit Kumar Singh B.Tech - CS NIIT Ltd.
48 . Aamir Ali khan B.Tech - ME NIIT Ltd.
49 . Utkarsh Gupta B.Tech - IT MothersonSumi Infotech Pvt. Ltd
50 . Sumit kumar B.Tech - CS MothersonSumi Infotech Pvt. Ltd
51 . Saad Ali Khan B.Tech - CS MothersonSumi Infotech Pvt. Ltd
52 . Ravi Raj Singh B.Tech - CS MothersonSumi Infotech Pvt. Ltd
53 . Gourav Upadhyay B.Tech - IT MothersonSumi Infotech Pvt. Ltd
54 . Aryan Kumar B.Tech - CS MothersonSumi Infotech Pvt. Ltd
55 . Aryan Bhatt B.Tech - CS MothersonSumi Infotech Pvt. Ltd
56 . Amit Kumar Singh B.Tech - CS MothersonSumi Infotech Pvt. Ltd
57 . Akshay Rastogi MBA Mansukh Securities & Finance Ltd.
58 . Shrestha B.Tech - CS Mobcoder Technologies Pvt Ltd.
59 . Rakshit Sumbria B.Tech - ME Learning Routes
60 . Shruti Tandon MBA Jaro Education
61 . Vishnu Pratap Dwivedi MBA IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd.
62 . Rajat Pandey MBA IDFC First Bank
63 . Suhashini Singh MBA IDFC First Bank
64 . Shashank Kumar MBA IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd.
65 . Varsha Chauhan MBA ICICI Bank
66 . Himani Saraswat MBA IDFC First Bank
67 . Shruti tandon MBA ICICI Bank
68 . Supriya sharma MBA ICICI Bank
69 . Rajat Pandey MBA ICICI Bank
70 . Shahzar khan MBA ICICI Bank
71 . Shivani Raj MBA ICICI Bank
72 . Lubna Ahmed MBA ICICI Bank
73 . Prashant Saxena MBA ICICI Bank
74 . km kavita MBA ICICI Bank
75 . KM DIKSHA MBA ICICI Bank
76 . Richa Gupta MBA Hiyamee
77 . Abhishek kumar singh MBA ICICI Bank
78 . Suhashini Singh MBA Ginger Webs (Intern)
79 . Suhashini Singh MBA Eresource Infosolutions Pvt. Ltd
80 . ANKIT KUMAR B.Tech - CS G-Cube
81 . Richa gupta MBA Eresource Infosolutions Pvt. Ltd
82 . Sumit kumar B.Tech - CS Crowe Horwath
83 . Ujjwal Kumar B.Tech - CS EPAM
84 . Vivek Pandey B.Tech - CS EPAM
85 . km kavita MBA Eresource Infosolutions Pvt. Ltd
86 . Prince Rathor MCA Crowe Horwath
87 . Jyotika Bandil MCA Crowe Horwath
88 . Anisha Sinha B.Tech - CS Crowe Horwath
89 . Vivek Pandey B.Tech - CS Big Oh Notation
90 . Rohit Mehta B.Tech - EC Conam Technologies
91 . Aniket Kumar B.Tech - CS Crowe Horwath
92 . Shivani Mehta MBA Bangmetric services
93 . Abhishek kumar singh MBA Big Basket
94 . Ujjwal Kumar B.Tech - CS Big Oh Notation
95 . Rajat Pandey MBA AU Small Finance Bank
96 . Supriya B.Tech - CS Appinventiv
97 . Priyanshi B.Tech - EC Artech Infosystems
98 . Darshan Singh Beniwal MBA AU Small Finance Bank
99 . Shreya Bansal B.Tech - CS Appinventiv
100 . Mohammad Faiz B.Tech - CS Appinventiv
101 . Satyam Kumar Tiwari B.Tech - CS Appinventiv
102 . Aniket Kumar B.Tech - CS Appinventiv
103 . Ishika Chauhan B.Tech - CS Appinventiv
104 . Vikash Kumar Srivastva MCA Aithent Technologies
105 . Shivansh Yadav B.Tech - ME Ajay Kumar Contractor
106 . Amit Kumar Singh B.Tech - CS Appinventiv
107 . Vikash kumar B.Tech - CS Agami Technologies
108 . Shivam Bhardwaj B.Tech - CS Agami Technologies
109 . Mayank Singh B.Tech - CS Agami Technologies
110 . Om Prakash B.Tech - CS Agami Technologies
111 . Jyotika Bandil MCA Agami Technologies
112 . Pankaj Rathour B.Tech - ME Accord Electropower
113 . Shilpa Kumari MBA Acadecraft
114 . Aadesh verma MBA Acadecraft
115 . Prince Rathor MCA Suntech Global
116 . Saurav Raj MCA Suntech Global
117 . Akanksha Raj B.Tech - EC TCS
118 . Akash Kumar B.Tech - CS TCS
119 . Aryan Kumar B.Tech - CS TCS
120 . Avinash B.Tech - CS TCS
121 . Km Pragati Singh B.Tech - CS TCS
122 . Neeraj Srivastava B.Tech - CS TCS
123 . Pranjal B.Tech - EC TCS
124 . Ravi Raj Singh B.Tech - CS TCS
125 . Simran Goel B.Tech - IT TCS
126 . Sriyut Singh B.Tech - CS TCS
127 . Supriya B.Tech - CS TCS
128 . Ujjwal Kumar B.Tech - CS TCS
129 . Vaishnavi Gupta B.Tech - EC TCS
130 . Aryan Kumar B.Tech - CS Toluna India
131 . Gourav Upadhyay B.Tech - IT Toluna India
132 . Satyam Kumar Tiwari B.Tech - CS Toluna India
133 . Madhusha Yadav B.Tech - CS Torfac India Pvt. Ltd.
134 . Nidhi B.Tech - CS Torfac India Pvt. Ltd.
135 . Satyam Kumar Tiwari B.Tech - CS Torfac India Pvt. Ltd.
136 . Utkarsh Kumar Chaubey B.Tech - CS Torfac India Pvt. Ltd.
137 . MOHD NABEEL ALAM KHAN B.Tech - CE Trabs International
138 . Shivam Aggarwal B.Tech - CE Trabs International
139 . Vidit Goswami B.Tech - ME Trabs International
140 . Amit Singh B.Tech - CS Uneecops Business Solution
141 . Md Maaz Alam MBA Upgrad
142 . Anant Chauhan B.Tech - IT VVDN Technologies
143 . Anup Kumar Garg B.Tech - CS VVDN Technologies
144 . AQDAS HUSSAIN B.Tech - CS VVDN Technologies
145 . ARPAN JAIN B.Tech - EC VVDN Technologies
146 . ASHISH GUPTA B.Tech - CS VVDN Technologies
147 . Avinash B.Tech - CS VVDN Technologies
148 . Deepanshu Chauhan B.Tech - CS VVDN Technologies
149 . Divya Singh Kushwaha B.Tech - CS VVDN Technologies
150 . Gourav Upadhyay B.Tech - IT VVDN Technologies
151 . Harsh Bhardwaj B.Tech - EC VVDN Technologies
152 . Kapish Kumar B.Tech - CS VVDN Technologies
153 . Prajwal Mishra B.Tech - IT VVDN Technologies
154 . Rajat Rathi B.Tech - IT VVDN Technologies
155 . RAJEEV KUMAR SINGH B.Tech - EC VVDN Technologies
156 . Rajkamal Singh B.Tech - CS VVDN Technologies
157 . Ruchi Kumari B.Tech - EC VVDN Technologies
158 . Satyam Kumar Tiwari B.Tech - CS VVDN Technologies
159 . Shakti Shivam B.Tech - EC VVDN Technologies
160 . Suvrat Sharma B.Tech - CS VVDN Technologies
161 . Utkarsh Raj B.Tech - IT VVDN Technologies
162 . Vaishnavi Gupta B.Tech - EC VVDN Technologies
163 . VIVEK SHRIVASTAVA B.Tech - EC VVDN Technologies
164 . Sumit kumar B.Tech - CS Windmöller & Hölscher India (WHI)
165 . Ujjwal Kumar B.Tech - CS Windmöller & Hölscher India (WHI)
166 . Vivek Pandey B.Tech - CS Windmöller & Hölscher India (WHI)
167 . ABHISHEK MAURYA B.Tech - ME Wipro
168 . Akanksha Raj B.Tech - EC Wipro
169 . Akash Kumar B.Tech - CS Wipro
170 . Anisha sinha B.Tech - CS Wipro
171 . Anushka Prasad B.Tech - CS Wipro
172 . BUDDH PRIY GAUTAM B.Tech - EC Wipro
173 . Deepanshu Chauhan B.Tech - CS Wipro
174 . Mohammad Faiz B.Tech - CS Wipro
175 . Nidhi B.Tech - CS Wipro
176 . Priyanshi B.Tech - EC Wipro
177 . Rahul Kumar B.Tech - CS Wipro
178 . Ravi Raj Singh B.Tech - CS Wipro
179 . Shakti Shivam B.Tech - EC Wipro
180 . Simran Goel B.Tech - IT Wipro
181 . Suraj Singh B.Tech - CS Wipro
182 . Sweety Thakur B.Tech - EC Wipro
183 . Ujjwal Kumar B.Tech - CS Wipro
184 . Utkarsh Gupta B.Tech - IT Wipro
185 . Vivek Pandey B.Tech - CS Wipro
186 . Anjali Singh B.Tech - CS Wipro HR Services
187 . Aqib Khan B.Tech - CS Wipro HR Services
188 . KAJAL B.Tech - CS Wipro HR Services
189 . Mohit Kumar B.Tech - CS Wipro HR Services
190 . Mrityunjai Rai B.Tech - CS Wipro HR Services
191 . Pranshu Singh Rathour B.Tech - CS Wipro HR Services
192 . Rakshit Sumbria B.Tech - ME Wipro HR Services
193 . Shaily Sharma B.Tech - EC Wipro HR Services
194 . Syed Junaid Ul Haque B.Tech - EC Wipro HR Services
Placement 2020-2021
S.NO. Name Branch Company
1 . Hemant Singh MBA Wishfin
2 . Jasveer Singh Arora MBA Wishfin
3 . Vidhi Jindal B.Tech - IT Wipro
4 . Ramneek Kaur B.Tech - CS Wipro
5 . Jyoti Kumari Prasad B.Tech - CS Wipro
6 . Osama Siddique B.Tech - IT Wipro
7 . Jaryab Shakeel Khan B.Tech - CS Wipro
8 . Harsh Sharma B.Tech - CS Wipro
9 . Ambar Vatsa B.Tech - CS Wipro
10 . Aabshaar Ahmad Khan B.Tech - CS Wipro
11 . Anurag Kumar B.Tech - CS Windmoller & Holscher India
12 . Vaibhav Kumar B.Tech - EC Wiegen India
13 . Shivam Pathak B.Tech - EC Wiegen India
14 . Tanish Agarwal B.Tech - CS Web Gross Solutions
15 . Rohit Mayank B.Tech - IT Walking Tree
16 . Pratik Raj B.Tech - EC Walking Tree
17 . Sahil Mursalin B.Tech - EC VVDN Technologies
18 . Pushpendra Kumar B.Tech - CS VVDN Technologies
19 . Md Shadab Shiekh B.Tech - CS VVDN Technologies
20 . Jyoti Kumari Prasad B.Tech - CS VVDN Technologies
21 . Divya Sen B.Tech - CS VVDN Technologies
22 . Amit Dubey B.Tech - EC VVDN Technologies
23 . Ritika MBA Vedantu Innovations
24 . Tanvi Gaur MBA Vardhman Recruiters
25 . Shivani Kansal MBA Vardhman Recruiters
26 . Arpit Nigam B.Tech - CS Vanisb
27 . Jasveer Singh Arora MBA UpGrad
28 . Shivam Sharma B.Tech - ME Uflex
29 . Vikas Pratap Singh B.Tech - EC True Chip
30 . Usha Chauhan B.Tech - EC True Chip
31 . Tanishq Sharma B.Tech - EC True Chip
32 . Shubham B.Tech - EC True Chip
33 . Samarth Golus B.Tech - EC True Chip
34 . Paritosh Choudhary B.Tech - EC True Chip
35 . Meghraj B.Tech - EC True Chip
36 . Mahadev Chhetry B.Tech - EC True Chip
37 . Madhav Jha B.Tech - EC True Chip
38 . Kamran Ashraf B.Tech - EC True Chip
39 . Himanshu Rawat B.Tech - EC True Chip
40 . Md Absar Alam B.Tech - ME Trabs International
41 . Gaurav Bhati B.Tech - ME Trabs International
42 . Harsh Singh B.Tech - ME Tosha International
43 . Abhishek Bhadana B.Tech - ME Tosha International
44 . Sachin Gaggar B.Tech - CS To The New
45 . Nitin Kumar B.Tech - CS To The New
46 . Md Shadab Shiekh B.Tech - CS To The New
47 . Ayushi Chaturvedi B.Tech - CS To The New
48 . Akash Kumar Sharma B.Tech - CS To The New
49 . Shivani lakhera MBA Tetrahedron Manufacturing
50 . Abishek Koul B.Tech - CE Tecknocrat
51 . Kundan Kumar B.Tech - CS Techugo
52 . Harsh Sharma B.Tech - CS Techugo
53 . Abhishek Pandey MCA Techugo
54 . Uttam Agrawal B.Tech - CS TCS
55 . Unnati Verma B.Tech - CS TCS
56 . Syed Mohammad Afzal B.Tech - CS TCS
57 . Shubhi Garg B.Tech - CS TCS
58 . Sachin Gaggar B.Tech - CS TCS
59 . Rishivant Singh B.Tech - CS TCS
60 . Raju Kumar B.Tech - CS TCS
61 . Pranav Srivastava B.Tech - CS TCS
62 . Osama Siddique B.Tech - IT TCS
63 . Khushi Upadhyay B.Tech - CS TCS
64 . Janhavi Yadav B.Tech - CS TCS
65 . Ayushi Chaturvedi B.Tech - CS TCS
66 . Amit Dubey B.Tech - EC TCS
67 . Yatendra Raghav B.Tech - IT Tata Technologies
68 . Vaibhav Kumar B.Tech - EC Tata Technologies
69 . Suryakant Vishwakarma B.Tech - CS Tata Technologies
70 . Shivam Kumar B.Tech - IT Tata Technologies
71 . Shadman Shamim B.Tech - IT Tata Technologies
72 . Pushpendra Kumar B.Tech - CS Tata Technologies
73 . Pankaj Kumar B.Tech - CS Tata Technologies
74 . Niraj Kumar B.Tech - IT Tata Technologies
75 . Mohammad Asif B.Tech - IT Tata Technologies
76 . Lokendra Aporiya B.Tech - CS Tata Technologies
77 . Ayush Patel B.Tech - CS Tata Technologies
78 . Jasveer Singh Arora MBA Tata AIG
79 . Deepanshu MBA Tata AIG
80 . Nikhil Bhati B.Tech - ME Targetone Innovation (GoMechanic)
81 . Vatsala Singh B.Tech - CS Swiflearn
82 . Janhavi Yadav B.Tech - CS Learning Routes
83 . Rageshwari Shukla B.Tech - CS Learning Routes
84 . Rishivant Singh B.Tech - CS Learning Routes
85 . Shubham Chauhan B.Tech - CS Learning Routes
86 . Ambar Vatsa B.Tech - CS Lido Learning
87 . Madhu Panwar MBA Lido Learning
88 . Ramneek Kaur B.Tech - CS Lido Learning
89 . Rohit Mayank B.Tech - IT Lido Learning
90 . Subhash Kumar B.Tech - ME Lido Learning
91 . Abhay Raj B.Tech - IT Mobiloitte Technologies
92 . Ayushi Kumari B.Tech - EC Mobiloitte Technologies
93 . Bittu Kumar B.Tech - CS Mobiloitte Technologies
94 . khan Zafaryab Jilani B.Tech - IT Mobiloitte Technologies
95 . Lokendra Aporiya B.Tech - CS Mobiloitte Technologies
96 . Ragib Khan B.Tech - CS Mobiloitte Technologies
97 . Smrati Shrivastava B.Tech - CS Mobiloitte Technologies
98 . Hemant Singh MBA Muthoot Group
99 . Rituraj Kumar Singh MBA Muthoot Group
100 . Uttam Agrawal B.Tech - CS Nagarro Software
101 . Vidhi Jindal B.Tech - IT Nagarro Software
102 . Kundan Kumar B.Tech - CS NeoSOFT Technologies
103 . Vinay Kumar B.Tech - IT NeoSOFT Technologies
104 . Aparna Kumari B.Tech - EC NLB Services
105 . Shivi Gupta MBA NLB Services
106 . Shruti Sasture MBA NLB Services
107 . Abdul Basit Yazadani B.Tech - CS NTT Data
108 . Divya Sen B.Tech - CS NTT Data
109 . Md Shadab Shiekh B.Tech - CS NTT Data
110 . Rishivant Singh B.Tech - CS NTT Data
111 . Sazid Ansari B.Tech - EC NTT Data
112 . Karan Parihar B.Tech - IT Opusing LLC
113 . Ishfaq Ahmad Rather B.Tech - CS Planetspark
114 . Sahil Farooqui B.Tech - CS Planetspark
115 . Vatsala Singh B.Tech - CS Planetspark
116 . Vivek Jha B.Tech - CS Planetspark
117 . Yash singhal B.Tech - CE Planetspark
118 . Aakash B.Tech - ME PPAP Automotive Ltd.
119 . Ankit Patel B.Tech - ME PPAP Automotive Ltd.
120 . Prince Sharma B.Tech - ME PPAP Automotive Ltd.
121 . Deepak Kumar Bhardwaj MCA Precise Testing Solution
122 . Abhishek Shukla B.Tech - CS Pulsus Healthcare LLP
123 . Minhaj Uddin B.Tech - CS Pulsus Healthcare LLP
124 . Parth Dhiman B.Tech - CS Pulsus Healthcare LLP
125 . Rageshwari Shukla B.Tech - CS Pulsus Healthcare LLP
126 . Sanjana Singh B.Tech - CS Pulsus Healthcare LLP
127 . Saurabh Patel B.Tech - CS Pulsus Healthcare LLP
128 . Smrati Shrivastava B.Tech - CS Pulsus Healthcare LLP
129 . Abhishek Kumar MBA Quantic Education
130 . Abhishek Tiwari MBA Quantic Education
131 . Hemant singh MBA Quantic Education
132 . Jasveer Singh Arora MBA Quantic Education
133 . Prakash Thakur B.Tech - CS Quokka Labs
134 . Jyoti Kumari Prasad B.Tech - CS RealCoderZ
135 . Pratyush Srivastava B.Tech - CS RealCoderZ
136 . Rohit Raj B.Tech - CS RealCoderZ
137 . Imran Ahmad B.Tech - CE RoadRoadstaB Technologies
138 . Utakarsh Rajpoot B.Tech - IT Shivalik Bank
139 . Monu Sharma B.Tech - CS Skilrock Technologies
140 . Nitin Kumar B.Tech - CS Skilrock Technologies
141 . Rajneesh Kumar Sharma B.Tech - CS Skilrock Technologies
142 . Tanish Agarwal B.Tech - CS Skilrock Technologies
143 . Shivam Sharma B.Tech - ME Smart Parts Online (Boodmo)
144 . Muskan Rani B.Tech - EC Smartbridge Trading Solutions
145 . Shital Kumari B.Tech - EC Smartbridge Trading Solutions
146 . Abhishek Saini MBA SNVA Venture
147 . Jasveer Singh Arora MBA SNVA Venture
148 . Rishi Kumar Kushwaha B.Tech - CS SNVA Venture
149 . Ankit Panghal MBA Square Yards Consulting
150 . Anurag Kumar B.Tech - CS Stratosphere IT Services
151 . Ishfaq Ahmad Rather B.Tech - CS Swiflearn
152 . Muskan B.Tech - EC Swiflearn
153 . Shivam Sharma B.Tech - ME Swiflearn
154 . Abhishek Tiwari MBA L B Associates
155 . Shivam Roy B.Tech - CS Knoldus Software
156 . Sachin Singh B.Tech - CS Knoldus Software
157 . Rishivant Singh B.Tech - CS Knoldus Software
158 . Rishi Kumar Ray B.Tech - CS Knoldus Software
159 . Parth Dhiman B.Tech - CS Knoldus Software
160 . Osama Siddique B.Tech - IT Knoldus Software
161 . Nikhil Tyagi B.Tech - CS Knoldus Software
162 . Md Modassir Noor B.Tech - CE JBLGEO
163 . Shubham Sagar B.Tech - CE JBLGEO
164 . Harshit Garg B.Tech - ME Kaiser Appliances
165 . Bhavya Garg B.Tech - CS Knoldus Software
166 . Arunesh Ankit MCA JavaTpoint
167 . Abdulhayee B.Tech - CE JBLGEO
168 . Abhijeet Sharma B.Tech - CS Invesca Technology
169 . Suryakant Vishwakarma B.Tech - CS Intellect Inc
170 . Chandan Dixit B.Tech - IT Intellect Inc
171 . Ayush Kumar Singh B.Tech - IT Intellect Inc
172 . Anshika Singh MBA Innovative Infratech
173 . Ankita Singh MBA Innovative Infratech
174 . Rishi Kumar Kushwaha B.Tech - CS Infosys
175 . Osama Siddique B.Tech - IT Infosys
176 . Md Shadab Shiekh B.Tech - CS Infosys
177 . Jyoti Kumari Prasad B.Tech - CS Infosys
178 . Shubhi Garg B.Tech - CS Infogain
179 . Lokesh Singh B.Tech - CS Infogain
180 . Ambar Vatsa B.Tech - CS Infogain
181 . Akash Kumar Sharma B.Tech - CS India Document Solutions
182 . Anshika Gupta MBA Imperial Society of Innovative Engineers
183 . Monu Sharma B.Tech - CS India Document Solutions
184 . Abhishek Kumar Sharma B.Tech - CS India Document Solutions
185 . Ankita Singh MBA Imperial Society of Innovative Engineers
186 . Anurag Kumar B.Tech - CS Impact QA
187 . Kaushal Kumar B.Tech - IT IFI Tech solutions
188 . Deepanshu MBA IDFC Frist Bank
189 . Manish Singh MBA ICICI Bank (I Process)
190 . Rishabh Tiwari B.Tech - CS HyTechPro
191 . Prabhat Kumar B.Tech - ME Hyper Filteration
192 . Akshit Dwivedi B.Tech - ME Hyper Filteration
193 . Tanish Agarwal B.Tech - CS Hostbooks
194 . Prateek Chaurasiya B.Tech - CS Hostbooks
195 . Asmeen Bano B.Tech - CS Hostbooks
196 . Rohit Mayank B.Tech - IT Hiyamee
197 . Rageshwari Shukla B.Tech - CS Hike Education
198 . Govind Singh MBA HGS (ICICI)
199 . Vishal Sharma B.Tech - CS HCL Technologies
200 . Shubham Prajapati B.Tech - CS HCL Technologies
201 . Shekhar Singh B.Tech - CS HCL Technologies
202 . Rishi Kumar Kushwaha B.Tech - CS HCL Technologies
203 . Rageshwari Shukla B.Tech - CS HCL Technologies
204 . Kunwar Athar Ali B.Tech - CS HCL Technologies
205 . Jyoti Kumari Prasad B.Tech - CS HCL Technologies
206 . Harshvardhan Dwivedi B.Tech - CS HCL Technologies
207 . Divya Sen B.Tech - CS HCL Technologies
208 . Gaurav Kumar B.Tech - EC HCL Technologies
209 . Ambar Vatsa B.Tech - CS HCL Technologies
210 . Abhishek Shukla B.Tech - CS HCL Technologies
211 . Ambar Vatsa B.Tech - CS Hashstudioz
212 . Deepak B.Tech - CS Hashstudioz
213 . Prashant Kumar B.Tech - CE Harbauer India
214 . Vimlesh Kumar Yadav B.Tech - CS Greatwits Services
215 . Sonu Kumar Pandey B.Tech - CS Grapecity
216 . Kumari meenakshi MBA Ginger Webs
217 . Rishi Kumar Kushwaha B.Tech - CS Ginger Webs
218 . Arunesh Ankit MCA GPL Engineers PTE Ltd.
219 . Aabshaar Ahmad Khan B.Tech - CS Ginger Webs
220 . Sumit Kumar B.Tech - ME GenOne Optech
221 . Sarthak Sharma B.Tech - ME GenOne Optech
222 . Subhash Kumar B.Tech - ME Fluxlite
223 . Ankur Pandey B.Tech - IT Fixours Etech & Networking Solutions
224 . Prakriti Jaiswal B.Tech - EC Exl Service
225 . Aakash Mishra B.Tech - CS Estudyinfo
226 . Kushal Sharma B.Tech - CS Emicon
227 . Harish Prasad B.Tech - CS Espire Infolabs
228 . Nishant Kumar B.Tech - ME EPack Durables Solutions
229 . Aman Shukla B.Tech - CS Emicon
230 . Akash Sharma B.Tech - CS Emicon
231 . Kishan Kumar B.Tech - EC Effectual Services
232 . Akunj Arunkumar Barot B.Tech - IT Ellence Energy
233 . Shubham Chaturvedi B.Tech - ME Drycool Systems India
234 . Yash Singhal B.Tech - CE Drishti IAS
235 . Harsh Gupta B.Tech - ME Drishti IAS
236 . Kushal Sharma B.Tech - CS Drishti IAS
237 . Vishal Kumar B.Tech - EC Drishti IAS
238 . Vivek Jha B.Tech - CS Drishti IAS
239 . Gulshan Raj B.Tech - CE Drishti IAS
240 . Baibhaw Aryan B.Tech - EC Drishti IAS
241 . Anurag Kumar B.Tech - CS Drishti IAS
242 . Abhiraj Kumar B.Tech - EC Drishti IAS
243 . Praval Varshney B.Tech - ME DP Garg Group of Industries
244 . Anshrah Neyaz B.Tech - EC Deki Electronics Ltd.
245 . Nirbhay Pratap Singh B.Tech - EC Deki Electronics Ltd.
246 . Abishek Koul B.Tech - CE Din Engineering Service
247 . Nishant Kumar B.Tech - ME DP Garg Group of Industries
248 . Pranav Srivastava B.Tech - CS Daffodil
249 . Khushi Upadhyay B.Tech - CS Crowe Horwath
250 . Sudhanshu Dhyani B.Tech - CS Crowe Horwath
251 . Akash Sharma B.Tech - CS Crowe Horwath
252 . Jasveer Singh Arora MBA Creditas Solutions
253 . Hemant Singh MBA Creditas Solutions
254 . Jaryab Shakeel Khan B.Tech - CS Cognizant
255 . Pankaj Kumar B.Tech - CS Cognizant
256 . Sachin Singh B.Tech - CS Cognizant
257 . Abhishek Tiwari MBA Creditas Solutions
258 . Vatsala Singh B.Tech - CS Coforge Ltd.
259 . Shekhar Singh B.Tech - CS Coforge Ltd.
260 . Rageshwari Shukla B.Tech - CS Coforge Ltd.
261 . Osama Siddique B.Tech - IT Coforge Ltd.
262 . Ambar Vatsa B.Tech - CS Coforge Ltd.
263 . Unnati Verma B.Tech - CS Chegg India
264 . Sunidhi Soni MCA Chegg India
265 . Shubhi Garg B.Tech - CS Chegg India
266 . Shruti Sasture MBA Chegg India
267 . Shivangi Varshney B.Tech - CS Chegg India
268 . Shiv Dutt Behera MCA Chegg India
269 . Pratyush Srivastava B.Tech - CS Chegg India
270 . Pradeep Kumar Yadav MCA Chegg India
271 . Osama Siddique B.Tech - IT Chegg India
272 . Muskan B.Tech - EC Chegg India
273 . Najmuddin Ansari MCA Chegg India
274 . Md Shadab Shiekh B.Tech - CS Chegg India
275 . Mavra Farooq B.Tech - CE Chegg India
276 . Kunwar Athar Ali B.Tech - CS Chegg India
277 . Kushal Sharma B.Tech - CS Chegg India
278 . Kishan Kumar B.Tech - EC Chegg India
279 . Kunal Kumar Garg B.Tech - IT Chegg India
280 . Kaushal Kumar B.Tech - IT Chegg India
281 . Khushboo Kumari MCA Chegg India
282 . Jyoti Kumari Prasad B.Tech - CS Chegg India
283 . Harish Prasad B.Tech - CS Chegg India
284 . Gauravit Phulera MCA Chegg India
285 . Ashish Adhana MBA Chegg India
286 . Ambar Vatsa B.Tech - CS Chegg India
287 . Abishek Koul B.Tech - CE Chegg India
288 . Shubham Chauhan B.Tech - CS Centilytics
289 . Shivangi Varshney B.Tech - CS Centilytics
290 . Hemant singh MBA Ceasefire Industries Pvt. Ltd.
291 . Abhishek Saini MBA Ceasefire Industries Pvt. Ltd.
292 . Tinku Kumar MBA Card Expertise India Pvt. Ltd.
293 . Tanya Jayshwal MBA Card Expertise India Pvt. Ltd.
294 . Sunidhi Soni MCA Card Expertise India Pvt. Ltd.
295 . KM Aarti MBA Card Expertise India Pvt. Ltd.
296 . Shiv Dutt Behera MCA Card Expertise India Pvt. Ltd.
297 . Ritika MBA Card Expertise India Pvt. Ltd.
298 . Aditi Sharma B.Tech - CS Capline Services
299 . Amit Kumar B.Tech - CS Brito IT Services
300 . Bhownit Singh B.Tech - CS Bombay Media
301 . Md Kaif B.Tech - CS Black N Green Mobile Solutions
302 . Ramneek Kaur B.Tech - CS Black N Green Mobile Solutions
303 . Rakshil Parashar MCA Basic Shiksha Academy-Reforming Minds
304 . Satyajeet Kumar MCA Basic Shiksha Academy-Reforming Minds
305 . Mahesh Tiruwa B.Tech - ME Bajaj Capital
306 . Aman Prakash Tripathi B.Tech - ME Bajaj Capital
307 . Anshika Gupta MBA Bajaj Capital
308 . Ankita Singh MBA Bajaj Capital
309 . Shilpi Gupta B.Tech - EC Atlanta Systems Pvt. Ltd.
310 . Shubham Datt Sharma B.Tech - IT Appinventiv Technologies
311 . Kishan Kumar B.Tech - EC Atlanta Systems Pvt. Ltd.
312 . Yatendra Raghav B.Tech - IT Apar Technologies
313 . Aman Shukla B.Tech - CS Appinventiv Technologies
314 . Rishivant Singh B.Tech - CS Apar Technologies
315 . Harshit Garg B.Tech - ME Ambica Steels
316 . Rishi Kumar Ray B.Tech - CS Apar Technologies
317 . Rocky B.Tech - ME Ambica Steels
318 . Prince Mishra B.Tech - ME Ambica Steels
319 . Akash Singh B.Tech - IT Altezzasys Systems
320 . Praval Varshney B.Tech - ME Across Roads Automobile Solution
321 . Akansha Mani Tripathi MBA Across Roads Automobile Solution
322 . Hemant Singh MBA Across Roads Automobile Solution
323 . Abhishek Tiwari MBA Across Roads Automobile Solution
324 . Abhishek Bhadana B.Tech - ME Across Roads Automobile Solution
325 . Yatendra Raghav B.Tech - IT Accenture
326 . Sachin Singh B.Tech - CS Accenture
327 . Kunal Kumar Garg B.Tech - IT Accenture
328 . Jaryab Shakeel Khan B.Tech - CS Accenture
329 . Aditya Ray B.Tech - IT Accenture
330 . Aayush Sharma B.Tech - IT Accenture
331 . Jyoti Kumari Prasad B.Tech - CS Acadecraft
332 . Minhaj Uddin B.Tech - CS Acadecraft
333 . Rajat Panwar MBA AAJ Enterprises
334 . Ankit Patel B.Tech - ME Acadecraft
335 . Harshit Garg B.Tech - ME Acadecraft
336 . Govind singh MBA AAJ Enterprises
337 . Deepak Sanger MBA AAJ Enterprises
338 . Simple kumari MBA (Axis) Mahindra Frist Choice
Placement 2019-2020
S.NO. Name Branch Company
1 . Sakshi Chauhan MBA TCA Technologies
2 . Pramita Pradhan MBA TCA Technologies
3 . Kajal Chauhan MBA TCA Technologies
4 . Deeksha Rana MBA TCA Technologies
5 . Aryan Gupta MBA TCA Technologies
6 . Rahul Raj MBA Surinder & Associates
7 . Subham Kumar Das MBA Surinder & Associates
8 . Anjali Raj MBA Surinder & Associates
9 . Diksha Chaubey MBA Surinder & Associates
10 . Mohd Asif MBA Surinder & Associates
11 . Pragati Khetan MBA Surinder & Associates
12 . Shweta Singh MBA Surinder & Associates
13 . Tejash Gujrati MBA Surinder & Associates
14 . Md. Shahabuddin MBA Surinder & Associates
15 . HT Lalhmachhuani MBA Surinder & Associates
16 . Aditya Kumar MBA Surinder & Associates
17 . Yash Agarwal MBA Supertrust Homes
18 . Vanshika B.Tech - CS Suhora Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
19 . Zeeshan Anwar B.Tech - CS Suhora Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
20 . Prince Gola B.Tech - IT Successive Software
21 . Tanvi Singh MBA Sterco Digitex
22 . Lavakush Giri B.Tech - IT Spicetech IT Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
23 . Ram Mohan B.Tech - CS Skilrock Technologies
24 . Ankit B.Tech - CS Skil Oxide IT Pvt. Ltd.
25 . Ishika Goyal B.Tech - CS Skil Oxide IT Pvt. Ltd.
26 . Sakshi Varshney MBA Sirius Foods
27 . Sooraj Kumar MBA Sirius Foods
28 . Vikas Singh MBA Sirius Foods
29 . Areeba Sumbul B.Tech - CE SISL Infotech Pvt. Ltd.
30 . Anshika Mishra B.Tech - IT Skapesoft Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
31 . Manish Mishra MBA Sirius Foods
32 . PARVEZ ALAM B.Tech - ME Shotam Instrument
33 . Ajay Pratap Singh B.Tech - ME Shotam Instrument
34 . Nisha Sharma MBA RVBM Universe Pvt. Ltd.
35 . Yash Bhardwaj B.Tech - CS Rudra Interiors
36 . Abhinav Tiwari B.Tech - CS RSM Web Solution
37 . Susmita Rani MBA QUESS Corp Ltd.
38 . Shakti Singh B.Tech - EC Rapidsoft Technologies
39 . Ujjawal Kumar Maneriya B.Tech - EC Rightwave Infosolutions Pvt. Ltd.
40 . Sachin Kumar B.Tech - CS QSS Technosoft
41 . Mohd Zaid B.Tech - CS Quality Security System
42 . Abhishek Singh Adhikari B.Tech - CS QSS Technosoft
43 . Prashant Sharma B.Tech - CS QA Infotech
44 . Faize Jafri B.Tech - CS QA Infotech
45 . Nagesh B.Tech - IT QSS Technosoft
46 . Naveen B.Tech - EC Precision Infomatic
47 . Sourabh Upadhayay B.Tech - IT Precision Infomatic
48 . Muhammad Asad B.Tech - CS Precision Infomatic
49 . Anmol Kumar B.Tech - IT Polestar Solution
50 . Sachin Kumar Sharma B.Tech - ME PPAP Automotive Ltd.
51 . Ammar Arfeen B.Tech - CS Precision Infomatic
52 . Nitish Jha B.Tech - EC Pinkcity Telecom Pvt. Ltd.
53 . Muskan Agrawal B.Tech - CS Picartzo Services Pvt. Ltd.
54 . Rajnish Kumar B.Tech - EC Oppo Mobile
55 . Kumar Adarsh B.Tech - EC Oppo Mobile
56 . Prince Gola B.Tech - IT NTT Data
57 . Aviral Dixit MBA Paytm
58 . Mohd. Shajeb Faruqui B.Tech - CS NTT Data
59 . Deeksha Rana MBA Nimbus Hire
60 . Rajat Roy B.Tech - CS NIIT Technologies
61 . Purva Agrawal B.Tech - CS NIIT Technologies
62 . Muskan Agrawal B.Tech - CS NIIT Technologies
63 . Ishika Goyal B.Tech - CS NIIT Technologies
64 . Aradhya Patel B.Tech - CS NIIT Technologies
65 . Aman Saini B.Tech - CS NIIT Technologies
66 . Sudarshan Kumar B.Tech - IT Nagarro
67 . Chinmay Sourabh B.Tech - EC More Tasks Family
68 . Pragati Singh MBA Money Makers India Securities
69 . Sonu Kumar B.Tech - EC Mobcoder
70 . Neha Priyadarshani MBA MNM Remedies
71 . Roushan Kumar MBA Mituj Marketing Pvt. Ltd.
72 . Vikash Kumar Parwat MBA Mituj Marketing
73 . Satyam Gupta B.Tech - EC Maintec - HCL
74 . Prayas Kumar B.Tech - EC Maintec - HCL
75 . Pranav Kumar B.Tech - EC Maintec - HCL
76 . Devashish B.Tech - EC Maintec - HCL
77 . Vaishali Singh B.Tech - CS Maintec - HCL
78 . Rashika Agrawal B.Tech - CS Maintec - HCL
79 . Priya Sinha B.Tech - CS Maintec - HCL
80 . Eti Shri Singh B.Tech - CS Maintec - HCL
81 . Atul Kumar Solanki B.Tech - CS Maintec - HCL
82 . Anuj Kumar Gupta B.Tech - CS Maintec - HCL
83 . Ajay Patwal B.Tech - CS Maintec - HCL
84 . Afreen Khan B.Tech - CS Maintec - HCL
85 . Aditi Raj B.Tech - IT Lmitless Mobilllity Solutions
86 . Ajay Rawat MCA Live Tech Services Pvt. Ltd.
87 . Deepankar Singhal MCA Live Tech Services
88 . Ankit Kumar Prasad B.Tech - ME Le Mei Plastic Manufacturing
89 . Kishan Kumar B.Tech - ME Le Mei Plastic Manufacturing
90 . Sadik Siddique B.Tech - CE Lakhan Choudhary
91 . Shambhu Singh B.Tech - CE Lakhan Choudhary
92 . Rishabh Garg B.Tech - CS Knoldus Software
93 . Ankit Kumar B.Tech - ME Kevis Industries
94 . Purva Agrawal B.Tech - CS Knoldus Software
95 . Khusboo Khan MBA Just Dial
96 . Shweta Singh MBA Just Dial
97 . Monika MBA Just Dial
98 . Mukesh Yadav MBA Just Dial
99 . Mahima singh MBA Just Dial
100 . Haris Izhar MBA Just Dial
101 . Adarsh kumar MBA Just Dial
102 . Ramakant kumar MBA Just Dial
103 . Supriya MBA Just Dial
104 . Prashant Kumar MBA Just Dial
105 . Anjali Pandey MBA Just Dial
106 . Aviral Dixit MBA Just Dial
107 . MD Rihan MBA Just Dial
108 . Pawan Pandey MBA Just Dial
109 . Shubham Moral B.Tech - ME Joyson Safety System
110 . Kajal Snehi B.Tech - CS Jelyfish Technologies
111 . Surbhi Singh B.Tech - CS Instant Systems
112 . Anuj Kumar Gupta B.Tech - CS Infozech Software Pvt. Ltd.
113 . Ramkesh Patel B.Tech - ME Infosys
114 . Kynjribajwat Marbaniang B.Tech - EC Infosys
115 . Dimple Kothari B.Tech - EC Infosys
116 . Namrata Agarwal B.Tech - CS Infosys
117 . Ajay Pratap Singh B.Tech - ME Indiamart
118 . Isha Barnwal MBA Indiamart
119 . Sandeep Maurya MCA Incroyablefuture Technologies
120 . Jai Raj MBA ICICI Bank
121 . Abhishek Kumar Yadav MBA ICICI Bank
122 . Bishwajit Kumar Pathak MBA ICICI Bank
123 . Sachin Kumar Sharma B.Tech - ME Hyper Filtration Pvt. Ltd.
124 . Ramkesh Patel B.Tech - ME Hyper Filtration Pvt. Ltd.
125 . Rahul Raj MBA HSG (ICICI Bank)
126 . Amit Kumar Dubey B.Tech - CS Hirexp
127 . Adarsh kumar MBA HGS
128 . Abdul Wahid MBA HGS
129 . Arun Kumar Tripathi MBA HGS
130 . Gaurav Singh Bisht B.Tech - IT Head Field Solutions
131 . Rishi Gupta B.Tech - IT Head Field Solutions
132 . Amritya Priyanjali MBA HDFC Bank
133 . Namrata Agarwal B.Tech - CS HCL
134 . Shekhar MBA Hays Business Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
135 . Ved Prakash Ravi B.Tech - EC HashStudioz Technologies Pvt Ltd
136 . Rishabh Garg B.Tech - CS Greendeck
137 . Quashid Ashraf MBA Godaam .com
138 . Abhishek Singh MBA Godaam .com
139 . Abhinay Upadhyay B.Tech - IT Glorious Insight PVT. Ltd.
140 . Anureet Sekhon B.Tech - EC Global IT Edge (Hourly Experts Pvt. Ltd)
141 . Nancy Singh B.Tech - IT Global Electrical & Controls Pvt. Ltd.
142 . Priyal Vaishnav B.Tech - ME Glades Woodworking Pvt Ltd
143 . Ramkesh Patel B.Tech - ME Glades Woodworking Pvt Ltd
144 . Jai Raj MBA Ginger Webs
145 . Vimal Kumar B.Tech - ME GenOne Optech
146 . Jagdeep Kumar MBA Ginger Webs
147 . Samiksha Srivastava MBA Ginger Webs
148 . Vikas Kumar Singh MBA Genpact
149 . Rajiv Tiwari MBA Future Generali
150 . Ritesh Mishra MBA Future Generali
151 . Sameer Bhati MBA Future Generali
152 . Divyanshu Kumar B.Tech - ME GenOne Optech
153 . Patibanda Yogya Sri MBA Future Generali
154 . Namrata Singh MBA Future Generali
155 . Arun Kumar Tripathi MBA Future Generali
156 . Amritya Priyanjali MBA Future Generali
157 . Tarun Singh B.Tech - IT Fixours Etech and Network Solutions
158 . Diksha Chaubey MBA Extramarks
159 . Md Safdar Ali B.Tech - CS Experis IT Pvt. Ltd.
160 . Mohd Shaanur Rahman B.Tech - ME Evotronics Technology
161 . Amritya Priyanjali MBA EPE Administrational Pvt. Ltd.
162 . Pradeep Kumar B.Tech - EC Elyzium Digital
163 . Dimple Kothari B.Tech - EC Elyzium Digital
164 . Apurva Srivastava B.Tech - IT Elyzium Digital
165 . Aadarsh Jha B.Tech - ME Elentech
166 . Mohammad Umar Khan B.Tech - CE Ehsan Group of Engineers
167 . Jeetu Raj B.Tech - EC Effectual Services
168 . Poonam Kumari B.Tech - EC Effectual Services
169 . Sugandha B.Tech - EC Effectual Services
170 . Utkarsh Chaurasiya B.Tech - CE Earth Wealth Group
171 . Patibanda Yogya Sri MBA Eduisfun Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
172 . Namrata Agarwal B.Tech - CS DXC Technologies
173 . Rehan Raza B.Tech - CS DXC Technologies
174 . Fuzail Ahmad B.Tech - CE Din Engineering
175 . Pranay Kashyap B.Tech - CS Daffodil Software
176 . Shubham Goel B.Tech - CS Designoweb Technologies
177 . Ram Mohan B.Tech - CS Daffodil Software
178 . Isha Baranwal MBA Creditas
179 . Love Lokesh Yadav MBA Creditas
180 . Abhay Singh MBA Creditas
181 . Namrata Singh MBA Creditas
182 . Surya Pratap Singh MBA CRC Business Services
183 . Bhaskar Kumar MBA CRC Business Services
184 . Mohit Kumar B.Tech - ME Control Print
185 . Shiv Kumar Rathore B.Tech - ME Consultadd
186 . Md. Maaz Alam B.Tech - CS Cognizant
187 . Varun Kumar B.Tech - CS Cognizant
188 . Raja Prakash Shakya MBA Cinntra Infotech Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
189 . Shamsher Ahmad B.Tech - EC Cogent
190 . Ashish Mehra B.Tech - CS Coforge
191 . HARIS IZHAR MBA Cinntra Infotech Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
192 . Mohd Faizan B.Tech - CS Cinntra Infotech Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
193 . Bishwajit Kumar Pathak MBA Cinntra Infotech Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
194 . Mohammad Arbaaz Ansari B.Tech - CS Cinntra Infotech Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
195 . Atul Yadav B.Tech - ME Chegg India
196 . Patibanda Yogya Sri MBA Chegg India
197 . Rahul Raj MBA Chegg India
198 . Rishabh Saxena B.Tech - ME Chegg India
199 . Varun Kumar B.Tech - CS Centilytics
200 . Divya Laxmi B.Tech - CS Centilytics
201 . Jagdeep Kumar MBA Centilytics
202 . Aman Patel B.Tech - CS Chegg India
203 . Nitin Kumar Yadav B.Tech - CE Career Endeavour
204 . Hina Sharma B.Tech - CS Capgemini
205 . Kynjribajwat Marbaniang B.Tech - EC Capgemini
206 . Vikas Singh B.Tech - CS Beginners Invertor
207 . Shubham Sethi B.Tech - CS Beginners Invertor
208 . Kumar Saurav B.Tech - CS Beginners Invertor
209 . Devansh Shahi B.Tech - CS Beginners Invertor
210 . Anurag Singh B.Tech - CS Beginners Invertor
211 . Samiksha Srivastava MBA Bajaj Allianz
212 . Sayyed Ibrahim MBA Bajaj Allianz
213 . Shivani Chauhan MBA Bajaj Allianz
214 . Tanvi Singh MBA Bajaj Allianz
215 . Shamsher Ahmad B.Tech - EC Bajaj Capital
216 . Ritesh Mishra MBA Bajaj Allianz
217 . Rajiv Tiwari MBA Bajaj Allianz
218 . Raja Prakash Shakya MBA Bajaj Allianz
219 . Radhe Gopal MBA Bajaj Allianz
220 . Prince Bhardwaj MBA Bajaj Allianz
221 . Pragati Singh MBA Bajaj Allianz
222 . Poonam MBA Bajaj Allianz
223 . Nitish Kumar MBA Bajaj Allianz
224 . Namrata Singh MBA Bajaj Allianz
225 . Love Lokesh Yadav MBA Bajaj Allianz
226 . Jai Raj MBA Bajaj Allianz
227 . Dayanath Mishra MBA Bajaj Allianz
228 . Bishwajit Kumar Pathak MBA Bajaj Allianz
229 . Arun Kumar Tripathi MBA Bajaj Allianz
230 . Anand Mishra MBA Bajaj Allianz
231 . Altamash Shahid MBA Bajaj Allianz
232 . Abhay Singh MBA Bajaj Allianz
233 . Rizwan Alam B.Tech - CS Austere Systems Pvt. Ltd.
234 . Devansh Shahi B.Tech - CS Bagful Technologies
235 . Shikha Rani B.Tech - IT Appventurez Mobitech
236 . Himanshu Singh B.Tech - CS Austere Systems Pvt. Ltd.
237 . Aviral Nigam B.Tech - IT Appventurez Mobitech
238 . Alisha Nasim B.Tech - CS Applnventiv Technologies
239 . Akash Kumar Shukla B.Tech - CS Applnventiv Technologies
240 . Vivek Mishra B.Tech - ME Anjani Technoplast
241 . Rehbar Khan B.Tech - ME Anjani Technoplast
242 . Prabhat Kumar B.Tech - ME Anjani Technoplast
243 . Manish Kumar B.Tech - ME Anjani Technoplast
244 . Dushyant Bhati B.Tech - ME Anjani Technoplast
245 . Ashutosh Kumar Prajapati B.Tech - ME Anjani Technoplast
246 . Anurag Yadav B.Tech - ME Anjani Technoplast
247 . Anuj Rawal B.Tech - ME Anjani Technoplast
248 . Aman Verma B.Tech - ME Anjani Technoplast
249 . Ajay Pratap Singh B.Tech - ME Ambika Steel
250 . Md Danish Ahmad B.Tech - CE Amazon
251 . Mahir Sharma B.Tech - CS Amazon
252 . Mohd Urooj B.Tech - ME Amazon
253 . Mohan Sharma B.Tech - ME Amazon
254 . Ramkesh Patel B.Tech - ME Amazon
255 . Akash Kumar Shukla B.Tech - CS AHOM Technologies
256 . Bhaskar Kumar MBA Agva Healthcare
257 . Aman Verma B.Tech - ME Acquaviva India Pvt. Ltd.
258 . Deepak Rana B.Tech - IT Absolut Info System
259 . Vimal Kumar B.Tech - ME AAK Handling Equipments
260 . Shivam Kumar B.Tech - ME AAK Handling Equipments
261 . Sahil Kumar Singh B.Tech - ME AAK Handling Equipments
262 . Ravi Ranjan Kumar B.Tech - ME AAK Handling Equipments
263 . Pankaj Kumar B.Tech - ME AAK Handling Equipments
264 . Mohit Kumar B.Tech - ME AAK Handling Equipments
265 . Kartikay Gupta B.Tech - ME AAK Handling Equipments
266 . Ashutosh Kumar Prajapati B.Tech - ME AAK Handling Equipments
267 . Aadarsh Jha B.Tech - ME AAK Handling Equipments
268 . Yatharth Srivastava B.Tech - CS 50 Hertz Ltd.
269 . Aastha Sachan B.Tech - CS 360 Degree Cloud Technologies
270 . Sreelekha Biswas B.Tech - CS 360 Degree Cloud Technologies
271 . Blessy Varghese MCA 360 Degree Cloud Technologies
272 . Rakshita Agarwal B.Tech - IT 360 Degree Cloud Technologies
273 . Shivani Kumari B.Tech - CS 360 Degree Cloud Technologies
274 . Ashi Gupta B.Tech - IT 360 Degree Cloud Technologies
275 . Richa Singh B.Tech - CS 360 Degree Cloud Technologies
276 . Yash Agrawal B.Tech - CS 360 Degree Cloud Technologies
277 . Faize Jafri B.Tech - CS 360 Degree Cloud Technologies
278 . Devbrat Chauhan B.Tech - IT 360 Degree Cloud Technologies
279 . Vinay Kumar Sharma B.Tech - CS 360 Degree Cloud Technologies
280 . Abhay Singh MBA (Axis) Mahindra Frist Choice
281 . Shweta Singh MBA TCA Technologies
282 . Tushar Mudgal MBA TCA Technologies
283 . Yash Agrawal MBA TCA Technologies
284 . Yashasvi Singh MBA TCA Technologies
285 . Zeeniya Kamil MBA TCA Technologies
286 . Ajay Patwal B.Tech - CS TCA Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
287 . Keshav Sharma B.Tech - IT TCA Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
288 . Akash Kumar Shukla B.Tech - CS TCS
289 . Hina Sharma B.Tech - CS TCS
290 . Ishika Goyal B.Tech - CS TCS
291 . Md Monirul Haque B.Tech - CS TCS
292 . Pranay Kashyap B.Tech - CS TCS
293 . Sandeep Kumar B.Tech - CS TCS
294 . Parul B.Tech - IT TCS
295 . Vinay Parida B.Tech - IT TCS
296 . Abhinav Tiwari B.Tech - CS TCS
297 . Gaurav Kumar Singh MBA Teleperformance
298 . Aman Saini B.Tech - CS To The New
299 . Aradhya Patel B.Tech - CS To The New
300 . Ishika Goyal B.Tech - CS To The New
301 . Taman Gupta B.Tech - CS To The New
302 . Ankit Kumar B.Tech - IT To The New
303 . Parul B.Tech - IT To The New
304 . Priyanka Singh B.Tech - IT To The New
305 . Vinay Parida B.Tech - IT To The New
306 . Tanvi Singh MBA Tommy Hilfiger & Calvin Klein
307 . Pragati Singh MBA Tommy Hilfiger & Calvin Klein
308 . Priti Kumari B.Tech - EC Toppr Technologies
309 . Mohd Shaanur Rahman B.Tech - ME Toppr Technologies
310 . Ajay Pratap Singh B.Tech - ME Toppr Technologies
311 . Sachin Kumar Sharma B.Tech - ME Toppr Technologies
312 . Raman Mishra MBA Toppr Technologies
313 . Pragati Singh MBA Toppr Technologies
314 . Jai Raj MBA Toppr Technologies
315 . Samiksha Srivastava MBA Toppr Technologies
316 . Anand Mishra MBA Toppr Technologies
317 . Yash Agarwal MBA Tosha International
318 . Anjali MBA Trade India. com
319 . Patibanda Yogya Sri MBA Trade India. com
320 . Abhishek Kumar MBA Trade India. com
321 . Quashid Ashraf MBA Trade India. com
322 . Dayanath Mishra MBA Trade India. com
323 . Manish Mishra MBA Trade India. com
324 . Nishant Alok MBA Trade India. com
325 . Muhammad Arif khan MBA Trade India. com
326 . Rajiv Tiwari MBA Trade India. com
327 . Shubham Kumar B.Tech - EC Transweb
328 . Kumar Adarsh B.Tech - EC Transweb
329 . Govind Sharma B.Tech - ME Transweb
330 . Mohit Gupta B.Tech - EC Transweb (Askiitians Web Pvt. Ltd.)
331 . Aadarsh Jha B.Tech - ME Uniparts India Ltd.
332 . Govind Sharma B.Tech - ME Unistal Systems Pvt. Ltd. (JPAC Technologies)
333 . Mohammad Umar Khan B.Tech - CE Unistal Systems Pvt. Ltd. (JPAC Technologies)
334 . Prashant Kumar MBA Uttam Life MI
335 . Ajay Patwal B.Tech - CS UXDLAB
336 . Neel Kamal Raj B.Tech - ME Vanator Technology
337 . Alok Shukla B.Tech - EC Vivo Mobile
338 . Aman Saini B.Tech - CS Webkul Software
339 . Ishika Goyal B.Tech - CS Webkul Software
340 . Piyush Dwivedi B.Tech - CS Webkul Software
341 . Pranay Kashyap B.Tech - CS Webkul Software
342 . Purva Agrawal B.Tech - CS Webkul Software
343 . Rishabh Garg B.Tech - CS Webkul Software
344 . Taman Gupta B.Tech - CS Webkul Software
345 . Ankit kumar B.Tech - IT Webkul Software
346 . Vinay Parida B.Tech - IT Webkul Software
347 . Anand Mishra MBA Webkul Software
348 . Bishwajit Kumar Pathak MBA Webkul Software
349 . Jagdeep Kumar MBA Webkul Software
350 . Samiksha Srivastava MBA Webkul Software
351 . Abdesh Pal B.Tech - EC Wheebox
352 . Yash Agrawal B.Tech - CS Wheebox
353 . Ashutosh Sharma B.Tech - CS Wheebox
354 . Anand Mishra MBA WhiteHat Jr
355 . Apurva Srivastava B.Tech - IT Whitehat Jr
356 . Prince Gola B.Tech - IT Wipro
357 . Tarun Sharma B.Tech - CS Wipro
358 . Kynjribajwat Marbaniang B.Tech - EC Wipro
Placement 2018-2019
S.NO. Name Branch Company
1 . 293 Garima Vashisth MBA
2 . 292 Navneet Yadav B.Tech - ME
3 . 290 Nikhil Chaturvedi B.Tech - CS
4 . 291 Saurabh Kumar B.Tech - CS
5 . 289 Gaurav Kumar Sahu B.Tech - CS
6 . 288 Rizwan Ahmad Mansoori B.Tech - CS
7 . 286 Naman Saksham B.Tech - CS
8 . 287 Rohit Maurya B.Tech - CS
9 . 285 Mukul Varshney B.Tech - CS
10 . 284 Siddhant Dubey B.Tech - ME
11 . 283 Harshit singh B.Tech - CS
12 . 282 Kanchan Dubey MBA
13 . 281 Shivam Saxena B.Tech - CS
14 . 280 Pooja Joshi B.Tech - CS
15 . 279 Hardik Sharma B.Tech - CS
16 . 278 Deepanjan Ghosh B.Tech - CS
17 . 277 Tanu Singh B.Tech - CS
18 . 276 Shivangi Shakya MBA
19 . 269 Pooja Joshi B.Tech - CS
20 . 270 Ritik Shrivastava B.Tech - IT
21 . 275 Ananya MBA
22 . 274 Km.Neha Sharma MBA
23 . 273 Narendra parihar B.Tech - IT
24 . 272 Vipul Yadav B.Tech - CS
25 . 271 Rahul Chhinparia B.Tech - CS
26 . 268 Lovish Pandey B.Tech - CS
27 . 267 Himanshu shekhar B.Tech - CS
28 . 266 Hardik Sharma B.Tech - CS
29 . 265 Anurag Singh B.Tech - CS
30 . 264 Amit Singh B.Tech - CS
31 . 263 Alok Kumar B.Tech - IT
32 . 262 Madhu Kumari B.Tech - CS
33 . 261 Dhiraj kumar B.Tech - IT
34 . 260 Anuradha Saini B.Tech - IT
35 . 259 Mohd. Zia farooqui B.Tech - ME
36 . 258 Shikha singh MBA
37 . 257 Roopesh Kumar B.Tech - CE
38 . 256 Anuradha Saini B.Tech - IT
39 . 255 Sanket sagar B.Tech - CS
40 . 254 Rashika Chauhan B.Tech - CS
41 . 253 Neha Gupta B.Tech - CS
42 . 252 ATUL KUMAR B.Tech - CS
43 . 251 Aarti B.Tech - CS
44 . 250 Vivek Kumar Pandey B.Tech - EC
45 . 249 NITIN KUMAR ANSAL B.Tech - CS
46 . 242 Manish Bhati MBA
47 . 243 Sidharth Bhat B.Tech - EC
48 . 244 Amit chaurasia B.Tech - ME
49 . 245 Mohd. Zia farooqui B.Tech - ME
50 . 246 Ankit Kushwah B.Tech - EC
51 . 247 Swati Gupta B.Tech - EC
52 . 248 Md Saddam Ansari B.Tech - CS
53 . 241 Rajeev kumar MBA
54 . 240 Mohd. Hasan Zaidi B.Tech - CE
55 . 237 Hari Shahi B.Tech - CS
56 . 238 Mukul Varshney B.Tech - CS
57 . 239 Anurag Tiwari B.Tech - CS
58 . 236 Anurag Tiwari B.Tech - CS
59 . 235 Amit Singh B.Tech - CS
60 . 234 Sunil kumar sharma B.Tech - ME
61 . 233 Rahul MBA
62 . 232 Mohammad Anas MBA
63 . 231 Anmol Bhatt MBA
64 . 230 Gaurav Mudgal MCA
65 . 229 Navneet Yadav B.Tech - ME
66 . 228 Ravi Kumar B.Tech - CE
67 . 227 Mohit kumar B.Tech - CE
68 . 226 Aditya Kumar B.Tech - CS
69 . 225 Avinash kumar B.Tech - CS
70 . 224 Aadi Swaroop B.Tech - ME
71 . 223 Jaydeep chauhan B.Tech - ME
72 . 222 Dishant Badhotiya B.Tech - ME
73 . 221 Sunil Ratour B.Tech - EC
74 . 220 Ankit Kushwah B.Tech - EC
75 . 219 Akash Singh B.Tech - IT
76 . 218 Saurabh Kumar B.Tech - CS
77 . 217 Preety Kumari B.Tech - CS
78 . 216 Nikhil Chaturvedi B.Tech - CS
79 . 215 Hritesh Upadhyaya B.Tech - CS
80 . 214 Himanshu shekhar B.Tech - CS
81 . 213 Anmol Garg B.Tech - CS
82 . 212 Nikhil Chaturvedi B.Tech - CS
83 . 210 Anurag Singh B.Tech - CS
84 . 211 Lovish Pandey B.Tech - CS
85 . 208 Jitender kumar chaurasia B.Tech - ME
86 . 209 Aadi Swaroop B.Tech - ME
87 . 207 Chandan Singh bisht B.Tech - ME
88 . 206 MOHD ZEESHAN CHAUDHARY B.Tech - CE
89 . 205 Parneet Kumar MBA
90 . 204 Ravi ranjan kumar MBA
91 . 203 Manisha Saraswat MBA
92 . 202 Vikash Kumar MCA
93 . 201 Manas Gaigaria MCA
94 . 200 Lavika goel MCA
95 . 199 Devesh kumar MCA
96 . 198 Akhilesh MCA
97 . 197 Shashank Shrivastav MBA
98 . 196 Chandan Kumar B.Tech - EC
99 . 193 Rishabh Saxena B.Tech - CS
100 . 194 Sandeep Nigam B.Tech - CS
101 . 195 Sonu Sharma B.Tech - CS
102 . 192 Raman Sharma B.Tech - CS
103 . 191 HARIOM B.Tech - CS
104 . 190 Nishant Kumar Tiwari MBA
105 . 189 Shubham Chauhan B.Tech - EC
106 . 188 Diksha singh B.Tech - EC
107 . 187 Subham Singh Yadav B.Tech - ME
108 . 186 Sharib MBA
109 . 185 Raj Kumar MBA
110 . 184 Pawan Sharma MBA
111 . 182 Megha Raizada MBA
112 . 183 Nishant Sharma MBA
113 . 180 Arham Ansari MBA
114 . 181 Lokesh kumar MBA
115 . 179 Ajit kumar MBA
116 . 178 Yogesh Rajpoot B.Tech - ME
117 . 177 Sandeep kumar yadav B.Tech - ME
118 . 176 Sakib zaidi B.Tech - ME
119 . 175 Sachin Pratap B.Tech - ME
120 . 174 Devendra Upadhyay B.Tech - ME
121 . 173 Akash kumar Nirbhan B.Tech - ME
122 . 172 Abdul Aleem B.Tech - ME
123 . 171 Amit Kumar B.Tech - IT
124 . 170 Gaurav Kumar Jha B.Tech - CS
125 . 167 Ankita Singh B.Tech - EC
126 . 168 MD HATIF RAZA KHAN B.Tech - EC
127 . 169 Ejaz Ahmed B.Tech - CS
128 . 162 Md Shazar Tauheed B.Tech - ME
129 . 163 Nandkumar shah B.Tech - ME
130 . 164 AVTAR KUMAR B.Tech - CE
131 . 166 Komal B.Tech - EC
132 . 165 keshav kumar B.Tech - CS
133 . 161 Md Asadullah B.Tech - ME
134 . 160 Sakshi Rathi MBA
135 . 159 Manisha Saraswat MBA
136 . 158 Nisha Mishra B.Tech - IT
137 . 157 Komal MBA
138 . 156 Kiran khani MBA
139 . 155 Aayush Kumar MBA
140 . 154 Vivek Raj B.Tech - CS
141 . 153 Punam Kumari B.Tech - EC
142 . 152 Om Prakash Kumar B.Tech - CS
143 . 151 Gaurav singh B.Tech - CS
144 . 150 Prakash Kumar B.Tech - CS
145 . 149 Amit Kumar B.Tech - CS
146 . 148 Anurag Singh B.Tech - CS
147 . 147 Yash Pratap MBA
148 . 146 Md Faisal Khan MBA
149 . 145 Dushyant Singh MBA
150 . 144 Yogesh Rajpoot B.Tech - ME
151 . 143 Kartik Vinayak B.Tech - ME
152 . 141 Amardeep Kumar B.Tech - CE
153 . 142 Syed sadiq ali shah safvi B.Tech - CE
154 . 136 Rizwan Ahmad Mansoori B.Tech - CS
155 . 140 Vivek Kumar Pandey B.Tech - EC
156 . 139 Pawan Sharma MBA
157 . 138 Srishti B.Tech - CS
158 . 137 Roushan Kumar sinha B.Tech - IT
159 . 135 Prakhar Prem B.Tech - CS
160 . 134 Anurag Tiwari B.Tech - CS
161 . 133 Ranjan Kumar MBA
162 . 132 RAJA KUMAR SINGH MBA
163 . 131 Anil Kumar Daxh MBA
164 . 130 Palak Agrawal MBA
165 . 129 Garima Vashisth MBA
166 . 128 Anil Kumar Daxh MBA
167 . 127 RAJA KUMAR SINGH MBA
168 . 126 Nabeela Nawab MBA
169 . 125 Hemanshu Rai MBA
170 . 123 Hardik Sharma B.Tech - CS
171 . 124 Divesh Verma MBA
172 . 121 S.M. Zeeshan Ul Islam B.Tech - ME
173 . 122 Vishal Kumar B.Tech - CS
174 . 120 Shikha singh MBA
175 . 119 Sanjana Verma MBA
176 . 118 Randheer Pratap Singh MBA
177 . 117 POOJA SHARMA MBA
178 . 116 Naveen Kumar MBA
179 . 115 Chanchal Bhati MBA
180 . 114 Akanksha Anand MBA
181 . 113 Vaibhav Pranav B.Tech - CS
182 . 112 Nabeela Nawab MBA
183 . 111 Hemanshu Rai MBA
184 . 110 Aditya Kumar B.Tech - CS
185 . 109 Anmol Garg B.Tech - CS
186 . 108 Yogesh Kumar MBA
187 . 106 Ranjan Kumar MBA
188 . 107 Ravi Ranjan Kumar MBA
189 . 105 RAJA KUMAR SINGH MBA
190 . 104 Ravi Ranjan Kumar MBA
191 . 103 Naveen Kumar MBA
192 . 102 Swati Rani MBA
193 . 101 Rajabul Khan MBA
194 . 100 Himanshu shekhar B.Tech - CS
195 . 99 Komal MBA
196 . 98 Mritunjan B.Tech - IT
197 . 97 Basit Ahmad Beigh MBA
198 . 96 Praveen Oraon B.Tech - ME
199 . 95 SONU KARDAM B.Tech - ME
200 . 94 Rohit kumar Jain B.Tech - CS
201 . 93 Sachin Kumar Mandal B.Tech - EC
202 . 92 Vikhyat Bharadwaj MBA
203 . 91 Rishika Mathur MBA
204 . 90 Piyush Deep B.Tech - CS
205 . 89 Aditya Kumar B.Tech - CS
206 . 88 Pavni Gupta B.Tech - EC
207 . 87 Naveen Kumar MBA
208 . 86 Prerna Pal MBA
209 . 85 Manu Singh Bhadauria MBA
210 . 84 Pulkit Kumar Prajapati B.Tech - CS
211 . 77 Ankita Singh B.Tech - EC
212 . 78 Lovish Pandey B.Tech - CS
213 . 79 Mobin Akhtar B.Tech - CS
214 . 80 Rahul Ranjan B.Tech - IT
215 . 81 Ravi Kumar B.Tech - CE
216 . 82 Saurabh Tiwari B.Tech - CE
217 . 83 Naveen Bhandari B.Tech - CS
218 . 70 Naman Saksham B.Tech - CS
219 . 71 Nisha Mishra B.Tech - IT
220 . 72 Nishant Upadhyay MBA
221 . 73 Naresh Kumar Mehta B.Tech - CS
222 . 74 Sachin Katheriya B.Tech - CS
223 . 75 Tabish iqbal B.Tech - CS
224 . 76 Girijesh Singh B.Tech - IT
225 . 69 Vinita Negi MBA
226 . 68 Shubham MBA
227 . 67 Md. Shahnawaz Hasmi MBA
228 . 66 Divesh Verma MBA
229 . 65 Alok Ranjan Singh MCA
230 . 64 Pratibha singh B.Tech - CS
231 . 63 Harshdeep Singh B.Tech - ME
232 . 62 Rahat Pal B.Tech - CE
233 . 61 Shashi Shekhar Sharma B.Tech - CS
234 . 60 Priya Kumari B.Tech - CS
235 . 59 Anurag Singh B.Tech - CS
236 . 58 Ravinder Bhandari B.Tech - CS
237 . 57 Ejaz Ahmed B.Tech - CS
238 . 56 Supriya chakraborty MBA
239 . 55 Shashank Shrivastav MBA
240 . 54 Raj Kumar MBA
241 . 53 Nishant Kumar Tiwari MBA
242 . 52 Anil Kumar Daxh MBA
243 . 50 Ashish Gaurav MBA
244 . 51 Ambrish Rai MBA
245 . 49 Rishabh Saxena B.Tech - CS
246 . 48 Prince Mittal B.Tech - EC
247 . 47 Lalit Sharma B.Tech - CS
248 . 46 Vishal Madheshiya B.Tech - CS
249 . 45 Rajabul khan MBA
250 . 44 Nishant Upadhyay MBA
251 . 43 Divesh Verma MBA
252 . 42 Ashish Gaurav MBA
253 . 41 Yogesh Rajpoot B.Tech - ME
254 . 40 Vikram Kumar B.Tech - ME
255 . 39 Suraj B.Tech - ME
256 . 38 Sumit Sharma B.Tech - ME
257 . 37 SONU KARDAM B.Tech - ME
258 . 36 Rajnish B.Tech - ME
259 . 35 Om prakash singh B.Tech - ME
260 . 34 Nandkumar shah B.Tech - ME
261 . 33 Mohit Sharma B.Tech - ME
262 . 32 Md Shazar Tauheed B.Tech - ME
263 . 31 MD SAQULAIN REYAZ B.Tech - ME
264 . 30 Md Asadullah B.Tech - ME
265 . 29 Jaydeep chauhan B.Tech - ME
266 . 28 Jainendra Singh B.Tech - ME
267 . 27 Dishant Badhotiya B.Tech - ME
268 . 22 Robin kr. Sinha B.Tech - IT
269 . 23 ANKIT RAJ B.Tech - ME
270 . 24 Anubhav Singh B.Tech - ME
271 . 25 Shivam Kumar Chauhan B.Tech - ME
272 . 26 Ambrish Rai MBA
273 . 21 Ramil Kumar Diwakar B.Tech - CS
274 . 20 Aarti B.Tech - CS
275 . 19 Sumit chanda MBA
276 . 18 Nishant Sharma MBA
277 . 17 Ashok Kumar Modi MBA
278 . 16 Md. Sajid B.Tech - CE
279 . 15 Shubham MBA
280 . 14 Garima Vashisth MBA
281 . 13 Vishal Madheshiya B.Tech - CS
282 . 12 Prince Katheriya B.Tech - CS
283 . 11 Hritesh Upadhyaya B.Tech - CS
284 . 4 Rizwan Ahmad Mansoori B.Tech - CS
285 . 5 Ramakant Azad B.Tech - CE
286 . 6 Aditya Gupta B.Tech - IT
287 . 7 Ravinder Bhandari B.Tech - CS
288 . 8 Rohit kumar B.Tech - CS
289 . 9 Vishal Saini B.Tech - CS
290 . 10 Nabeela Nawab MBA
291 . 3 Alok Kumar B.Tech - IT
292 . 2 Lovish Pandey B.Tech - CS
293 . 1 Gaurav Kumar Sahu B.Tech - CS
Placement 2017-2018
S.NO. Name Branch Company
1 . Dilip Kumar B.Tech - ME Xalta Food and Beverage Pvt Ltd
2 . Anupam Sharma B.Tech - ME Xalta Food and Beverage Pvt Ltd
3 . Ankit Singh B.Tech - ME Xalta Food and Beverage Pvt Ltd
4 . Vivek Kumar mishra B.Tech - CS Wipro
5 . Kumari Preeti MCA Vivo Mobile India
6 . Deepti Rawat B.Tech - EC Vertex Group
7 . Ajay S. Rawat B.Tech - CS Umbrella Infocare
8 . Ayush Singh B.Tech - ME Tractel Tirfor India Pvt. Ltd.
9 . Achintaya Mishra MBA Tosha International
10 . Nityanand B.Tech - CS Tosha International
11 . Ashutosh Rajput B.Tech - CS Tosha International
12 . Aditya Raj B.Tech - CS Tosha International
13 . Mona pandey MBA Tommy Hillfiger
14 . Guddoo Kumar B.Tech - CS Think Sys
15 . Virendra Vishwakarma B.Tech - ME Tetrahedron
16 . Subodh Kumar Singh B.Tech - ME Tetrahedron
17 . Sanjeev Kumar Pandey B.Tech - ME Tetrahedron
18 . Md. Tariq Ansari B.Tech - ME Tetrahedron
19 . Ankit Kumar B.Tech - ME Tetrahedron
20 . Ajit Agrahari B.Tech - ME Tetrahedron
21 . Ashutosh Rajput B.Tech - CS Terasol Technologies
22 . Umang Singhal B.Tech - CE Tecknocrat
23 . Deep Verma B.Tech - CS Techugo Pvt. Ltd.
24 . Ashutosh kumar B.Tech - CS Techugo Pvt. Ltd.
25 . Anurag Suman B.Tech - CS Techugo Pvt. Ltd.
26 . Abhay Narayan B.Tech - CS Techugo Pvt. Ltd.
27 . Amit Kumar MBA Teamlease Services
28 . GAUTAM KUMAR CHOUDHARY B.Tech - CS TCS
29 . Chaman Pandey B.Tech - CS TCS
30 . Abhishek Pathak MBA Surender & Associates (Max Life)
31 . VISHAL KUMAR MBA Sirius Foods Pvt. Ltd.
32 . PRIYA KUMARI MBA Sirius Foods Pvt. Ltd.
33 . Pratyej singh MBA Sirius Foods Pvt. Ltd.
34 . Mohsin Alam MBA Sirius Foods Pvt. Ltd.
35 . Vinkita Tripathi B.Tech - ME Sirius Foods Pvt. Ltd.
36 . Karan Bhatia B.Tech - ME Sirius Foods Pvt. Ltd.
37 . Sumit Singh Kaintura B.Tech - CS SDG Corporation
38 . Mohd. Qasim B.Tech - ME Scott BiMetals
39 . Jay Shakti Tripathi B.Tech - EC S Cube
40 . Rahul Kashyap MBA Rohan Motors
41 . Nadim saeffi MBA Rohan Motors
42 . Shivangi singh B.Tech - CS Ritaraapps.com
43 . Sarita B.Tech - CS Ritaraapps.com
44 . Arshia shamim B.Tech - CS Ritaraapps.com
45 . Lalit Giri MCA Renovision Automation Services Pvt. Ltd.
46 . Wasif Iqbal MBA Reinheit Organic Foods Pvt. Ltd.
47 . Sumit Kumar Jha MBA Reinheit Organic Foods Pvt. Ltd.
48 . ROBIN KUMAR MBA Reinheit Organic Foods Pvt. Ltd.
49 . Pratyej singh MBA Reinheit Organic Foods Pvt. Ltd.
50 . Ankit Sharma MBA Reinheit Organic Foods Pvt. Ltd.
51 . Kapil Rana MCA Raj Office Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
52 . Pradeep Kumar B.Tech - EC R S Garments INC.
53 . Abhisihek Chauhan B.Tech - EC R S Garments INC.
54 . Sarita B.Tech - CS Qspider
55 . Prity Kumari B.Tech - CS Qspider
56 . Nikita Srivastava B.Tech - CS Qspider
57 . Megha Sharma B.Tech - CS Qspider
58 . Mayank Seth B.Tech - CS Qspider
59 . Kumari Rani B.Tech - CS Qspider
60 . VISHAL KUMAR MBA Policy Bazaar
61 . Pratiksha Singh MBA Policy Bazaar
62 . Achintaya Mishra MBA Policy Bazaar
63 . Prabhat Shukla B.Tech - EC Plaxonic technologies Pvt. Ltd.
64 . Archit B.Tech - CS Plaxonic technologies Pvt. Ltd.
65 . Aman B.Tech - CS Plaxonic technologies Pvt. Ltd.
66 . Abhishek Pathak MBA PHFL Home Lone & Services Limited
67 . Anurag Tiwari B.Tech - CS Pendein Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
68 . Anubhav MBA PayTM
69 . Abhishek Kumar MCA Panchsheel Pharmaceuticals
70 . Kumari Hina B.Tech - EC Oppo Mobiles
71 . Rajeev Kumar MBA Oppo Mobile
72 . Vivek Kansal MCA Open Stow
73 . Priya Gupta MCA Open Stow
74 . Muzakkir Ahmad MBA Onixx Communication Pvt. Ltd.
75 . Maynak Kumar Tayal B.Tech - CE Nivesh Group
76 . Subham Tripathi B.Tech - ME NIIT Ltd.
77 . Madhurender Kumar Choubey B.Tech - ME NIIT Ltd.
78 . Rishabh Kumar B.Tech - CE NIEC
79 . ZAFAR SHAKEEL MBA Net Ambit
80 . Swati Agrawal MBA Net Ambit
81 . Sachin Kumar MBA Net Ambit
82 . Rajeev Kumar MBA Net Ambit
83 . Rahul Kashyap MBA Net Ambit
84 . Praveen Kumar MBA Net Ambit
85 . Pratiksha singh MBA Net Ambit
86 . Pappu Singh MBA Net Ambit
87 . MD MUZAKKIR AHMAD MBA Net Ambit
88 . Km. Pooja Nigam MBA Net Ambit
89 . Vinkita Tripathi B.Tech - ME Net Ambit
90 . Vibhu Gautam B.Tech - ME Net Ambit
91 . Unulika B.Tech - ME Net Ambit
92 . Rajat Gupta B.Tech - ME Net Ambit
93 . Prakash Kumar B.Tech - ME Net Ambit
94 . Pankaj Singh B.Tech - ME Net Ambit
95 . Madhurendra Kumar Choubey B.Tech - ME Net Ambit
96 . Krishna Gupta B.Tech - ME Net Ambit
97 . Imran Shekh B.Tech - ME Net Ambit
98 . Ali Aman B.Tech - ME Net Ambit
99 . Suvrati Srivastava B.Tech - CS Net Ambit
100 . Shivani Shukla B.Tech - CS Net Ambit
101 . Priyanka Kumari B.Tech - CS Net Ambit
102 . Mayur Maheshwari B.Tech - CS Net Ambit
103 . Ashutosh Rajput B.Tech - CS Net Ambit
104 . Ankit Kumar B.Tech - CS Net Ambit
105 . Somnak Kumar B.Tech - CE Net Ambit
106 . Shreshtha Srivastava B.Tech - CS Media Partners Advertising Pvt. Ltd.
107 . Ravindra Kumar MBA Mana Medicals
108 . Rajeev Kumar MBA Mana Medicals
109 . Nisarg Rai MBA Mana Medicals
110 . Praveen Tiwari B.Tech - EC Maintec Technologies pvt. Ltd.
111 . Ankush Kumar B.Tech - EC Linecomm Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
112 . Akshat Shukla B.Tech - EC Linecomm Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
113 . Shivam Tyagi B.Tech - CS Krantitech
114 . Pragati Kandari B.Tech - CS Krantitech
115 . Mayank Seth B.Tech - CS Krantitech
116 . GAUTAM KUMAR CHOUDHARY B.Tech - CS Krantitech
117 . Arshia Shamim B.Tech - CS Krantitech
118 . Md. Nabi sarkar B.Tech - ME Kaiser Appliance
119 . VISHAL KUMAR MBA Just Dial
120 . Vipin sharma MBA Just Dial
121 . Ritu Jain MBA Just Dial
122 . PRIYANSHU YADAV MBA Just Dial
123 . Poojan Agrawal MBA Just Dial
124 . Jagrity Mandal MBA Just Dial
125 . Fauwaz Khan MBA Just Dial
126 . Babli Paul MBA Just Dial
127 . Anuj Singh MBA Just Dial
128 . Anubhav MBA Just Dial
129 . Annu Kumari MBA Just Dial
130 . Abhishek Tiwari MBA Just Dial
131 . Vibhu Gautam B.Tech - ME Just Dial
132 . Sanif Ansar B.Tech - ME Just Dial
133 . Madhurendra Kumar Choubey B.Tech - ME Just Dial
134 . Kumar Aishwarya B.Tech - ME Just Dial
135 . Karan Bhatia B.Tech - ME Just Dial
136 . Imran Shekh B.Tech - ME Just Dial
137 . Rana Pratap B.Tech - CS Just Dial
138 . Divyanshu Mishra B.Tech - CS Just Dial
139 . Rohit Singh B.Tech - ME JBM Auto Ltd.
140 . Rakesh Chauhan B.Tech - ME JBM Auto Ltd.
141 . Rajat Gupta B.Tech - ME Jayanita
142 . Rahul Kumar B.Tech - ME Jayanita
143 . Abhishek Kumar B.Tech - CE J.R. Builders Engineers & Construction
144 . Rakesh Chauhan B.Tech - ME J.Mitra and Co. Pvt. Ltd.
145 . OM PRAKASH CHAUDHARY B.Tech - CS Infozech Software Pvt. Ltd.
146 . Mohsin alam MBA Indusind Bank
147 . P DINESH RAO B.Tech - CS India Medtronic
148 . Chandan gupta B.Tech - CS Incapp Infotech Pvt. Ltd.
149 . Rajeev Kumar MBA In Trading Pvt. Ltd.
150 . Tanay Tripathi B.Tech - EC IIT Delhi
151 . Prakash Kumar B.Tech - ME IIMT College of Engineering
152 . Subham Samir B.Tech - CS IIMT College of Engineering
153 . Adarsh Kushwaha B.Tech - CS Ienergizer It Services
154 . Shubham Singh MCA IDC Technologies Solutions
155 . Rakesh Sharma MCA IDC Technologies Solutions
156 . Mohit Sarshwat MBA Hewlett Packard
157 . MD MUZAKKIR AHMAD MBA Hewlett Packard
158 . Vikash Dutta MCA Hello 2 Hosting
159 . TUSHAR KUMAR MCA Hello 2 Hosting
160 . Nikku Kumar MCA Hello 2 Hosting
161 . Lalit Kumar MCA Hello 2 Hosting
162 . Km Manisha Bachal MCA Hello 2 Hosting
163 . Ashu MCA Hello 2 Hosting
164 . Ashish Kr Singh MCA Hello 2 Hosting
165 . Harish Khan B.Tech - CS Hello 2 Hosting
166 . Sandeep Giri B.Tech - ME HCL - ( Collabera )
167 . Vysakh V Pillai B.Tech - CS HCL - ( Collabera )
168 . Siddhant Gaur B.Tech - CS HCL - ( Collabera )
169 . Rashika Sharma B.Tech - CS HCL - ( Collabera )
170 . Praveen Kumar MBA Grolier International Pvt. Ltd
171 . Aashish Qusba B.Tech - CS Gridinfocom
172 . Sharad tomer B.Tech - CS Grapecity
173 . Hari Prasad Sharma B.Tech - IT Ginger Webs Pvt. Ltd.
174 . Vyasakh V. Pillai B.Tech - CS Ginger Webs Pvt. Ltd.
175 . HRIDENDRA KUMAR SHRIVASTVA B.Tech - CS Ginger Webs Pvt. Ltd.
176 . Ayush Kumar Shukla B.Tech - CS Ginger Webs Pvt. Ltd.
177 . Anurag Suman B.Tech - CS Ginger Webs Pvt. Ltd.
178 . Preeti Tiwari MBA FROG Cellsat
179 . Gautam Kumar B.Tech - EC First Step Solutions
180 . Mohit Kumar B.Tech - CS Faxconn Services
181 . Sachin Kumar MBA Edubiz Soft
182 . Nadim saeffi MBA Edubiz Soft
183 . Shikhar Yadav B.Tech - EC Edge Telecom Pvt. Ltd.
184 . Aadil Nafees B.Tech - EC Edge Telecom Pvt. Ltd.
185 . Sumit Kumar Rai B.Tech - EC E9 Solutions
186 . Asheesh Yadav B.Tech - EC E9 Solutions
187 . Aditya Kumar B.Tech - EC E9 Solutions
188 . Zaheen Fatima B.Tech - CS D-Jubo
189 . Nishu B.Tech - CS D-Jubo
190 . Ankit Kumar B.Tech - CS D-Jubo
191 . Vivek Kumar mishra B.Tech - CS Cloud Certitude
192 . Jay Kumar MCA CEBS
193 . Swati Pal MBA CBS Technologies Pvt. Ltd
194 . Shubham Kumar Sharma MBA CBS Technologies Pvt. Ltd
195 . Rajat gupta B.Tech - ME CBS Technologies Pvt. Ltd
196 . Mohit kumar B.Tech - ME CBS Technologies Pvt. Ltd
197 . krishna kumar yadav B.Tech - EC Card Expertise
198 . Vishal Bansal B.Tech - CS Capgemini
199 . Nishant Bhusan B.Tech - IT Bulwark Software Research Pvt. Ltd.
200 . Sarvesh Kumar Chauhan B.Tech - CS Bulwark Software Research Pvt. Ltd.
201 . Akash Kumar B.Tech - CS Bulwark Software Research Pvt. Ltd.
202 . Ravi Shankar Singh B.Tech - CS Brain Mobi
203 . Mohit Kumar B.Tech - CS Book My House
204 . Priya Gupta MCA Bhilwara Infotech Ltd.
205 . Km Manisha Bachal MCA Bhilwara Infotech Ltd.
206 . Ashish Dubey B.Tech - IT Bhilwara Infotech Ltd.
207 . Shivani Shukla B.Tech - CS Bhilwara Infotech Ltd.
208 . Shivam Tyagi B.Tech - CS Bhilwara Infotech Ltd.
209 . Nisha Bhati B.Tech - CS Bhilwara Infotech Ltd.
210 . Shubham Kumar Sharma MBA Bharti Airtel
211 . Pratyej singh MBA Bharti Airtel
212 . Shivam Singh B.Tech - ME Bharti Air Conditioning Co.
213 . Achintya Misra MBA Berger Paints
214 . Pratiksha Meghlion MBA Aptara
215 . Neesu Agrawal B.Tech - CS AppAmplify
216 . Taniya Das B.Tech - EC Ankur Lamps and Lighting Pvt. Ltd.
217 . Sandeep Giri B.Tech - ME ANG India Ltd.
218 . Rahul Raj Gupta B.Tech - ME ANG India Ltd.
219 . Madhurender Kumar Choubey B.Tech - ME ANG India Ltd.
220 . Imran Shekh B.Tech - ME ANG India Ltd.
221 . Dilip Kumar B.Tech - ME ANG India Ltd.
222 . Anupam Sharma B.Tech - ME ANG India Ltd.
223 . Ankit Singh B.Tech - ME ANG India Ltd.
224 . Aman Agrawal B.Tech - ME ANG India Ltd.
225 . Vishal Dubey B.Tech - EC AnG India
226 . Abhyuday Mishra B.Tech - ME ANG India Ltd.
227 . Satendra Singh B.Tech - EC AnG India
228 . Manish Kumar B.Tech - EC AnG India
229 . Ameer Hasan B.Tech - EC AnG India
230 . Abhijeet Ananad B.Tech - EC AnG India
231 . Akash Gupta B.Tech - CS Alobha Technologies
232 . Shubham Singh B.Tech - CS ADS Triangle Pvt. Ltd.
233 . Pratiksha Singh MBA Accenture
234 . Himanshu Rai B.Tech - CS 99 Fusion Technosoft Pvt. Ltd.
235 . Harsh Kumar B.Tech - CS 99 Fusion Technosoft Pvt. Ltd.
236 . Ambresh Gupta B.Tech - CS 360 Degree Cloud Technologies

Aim For Excellence